2805 Coit Ave. NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49505
Phone: (616) 634-2044
Fax: (616) 365-9254
Email: CoachAlex@grnsa.org

Sign Up for Meets Online

Click on a Meet for More Information or Driving Directions:

GRAND RAPIDS AQUATICS
2022 Long Course Meters (LCM) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
MAY
May 6-7 Calvin Open Invitational Apr. 27 Calvin College Green/Black & Above
May 28 JAWS First Chance Meet May 6 Jenison Green/Black & Above
JUNE
Jun. 4 Rock the Blocks Invite (GR/GR-EK) Jun. 1 East Kentwood All Groups
Jun. 10 GR Vs. Wayland Vs. NKAT - City High Non-KPS Swimmers
Jun. 15 GR Vs. GR-EK Vs. EGRA - East Kentwood All Groups
Jun. 17-19 OLY Summer Classic May 17 Oakland University Qualified Athletes
Jun. 21 GR-EK Vs. Wayland Vs. EGRA - East Grand Rapids HS KPS Swimmers
Jun. 24-26 GKC Summer Solstice May 23 Kalamazoo Green/Black & Above
Jun. 29 GR-EK Vs. NKAT Vs. Wayland - East Kentwood KPS Swimmers
JULY
Jul. 8-10 MLA West Michigan Classic - Holland White/Bronze & Above
Jul. 12 GR Vs. Wayland Vs. NKAT - Northview HS Non-KPS Swimmers
Jul. 14 GR v GR-EK Vs. EGRA - East Grand Rapids HS All Groups
Ju1. 19-20 WMSL "A" Summer Championships (GR/GR-EK) - Hudsonville/Calvin WMSL "A" Qualifiers
Jul. 29-31 JAWS State Games - Jenison White/Bronze & Below

GRAND RAPIDS AQUATICS
2021-2022 Short
 Course Meters (SCY) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
OCTOBER
Oct. 22-24 WMS Boo Bash Sept. 22 Zeeland All Groups
NOVEMBER
Nov. 13-14 Gales of November Open Nov. 4 East Kentwood All Groups
Nov. 20 ROCK Fall Fiesta Nov. 8 Rockford All Groups
DECEMBER
Dec. 11 Rock the Blocks Invite (GR/GR-EK) Dec. 9 East Kentwood All Groups
Dec. 17 GR @ Calvin Dec. 14 Calvin Non-KPS Swimmers
Dec. 18 WMS Zeeland Winter Classic Dec. 10 Zeeland All Groups
JANUARY
Jan. 8-9 JAWS New Year's Classic Dec. 30 Jenison Blue & Gold
Jan. 8 GR-EK Vs. Rockford & Byron Center Jan. 7 East Kentwood KPS Swimmers
Jan. 15 GR-EK @ Rockford (with Grandville) Jan. 13 Rockford KPS Swimmers
Jan. 22 ROCK Super Splash - Rockford All Groups
Jan. 28 GR Vs. East Grand Rapids Jan. 26 East Kentwood Non-KPS Swimmers
Jan. 29 GR-EK Vs. Grandville & Byron Center - East Kentwood KPS Swimmers
FEBRUARY
Feb. 1 GR @ Northview Jan. 19 Northview Non-KPS Swimmers
Feb. 5-6 Grand Rapids Open Jan. 26 East Kentwood All Groups
Feb. 11-12 WMSL Winter "A" Championships (GR/GR-EK) Feb 8 Hudsonville/Zeeland WMSL "A" Qualifiers
MARCH
Mar. 5-6 MI Winter Regional Championships Feb. 24 East Grand Rapids REG Qualifiers
Mar. 18-20 MI Short Course Ultra Championships - Holland ULTR Qualifiers
Mar. 25-27 MI Age Group Championships (14 & Under) - Holland MAGS Qualifiers
Mar. 31-Apr. 3 CZ Speedo Sectional Championships - IUPUI SECT Qualifiers