2805 Coit Ave. NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49505
Phone: (616) 634-2044
Fax: (616) 365-9254
Email: CoachAlex@grnsa.org

Sign Up for Meets Online

Click on a Meet for More Information or Driving Directions:

GRAND RAPIDS AQUATICS
2022-2023 Short Course Yards (SCY) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
OCTOBER
Oct. 1 Rockford Fall Fiesta Sept. 23 Rockford All Groups
Oct. 21-23 WMS Boo Bash Sept. 23 Zeeland All Groups
Oct. 29-30 GKC Fall Invitational Oct. 18 Kalamazoo College All Groups
NOVEMBER
Nov. 12-13 Gales of November Open - East Kentwood All Groups
DECEMBER
Dec. 2-4 EGRA Winter Washout - East Grand Rapids All Groups
Dec. 10 Rock the Blocks Invite (GR/GR-EK) - East Kentwood All Groups
Dec. 17 Zeeland Winter Classic - Zeeland All Groups
JANUARY
TBD WMSL Dual Meet (GR/GR-EK) - TBD Non-KPS/KPS Students
TBD WMSL Dual Meet (GR/GR-EK) - TBD Non-KPS/KPS Students
TBD WMSL Dual Meet (GR/GR-EK) - TBD Non-KPS/KPS Students
FEBRUARY
Feb. 4-5 Grand Rapids Open - East Kentwood All Groups
Feb. 10-12 OLY Michigan Open - Oakland University Meet Qualifiers
Feb. 17-18 WMSL Winter "A" Championships (GR/GR-EK) - TBD/TBD WMSL "A" Qualifiers
Mar. 4-5 MI Winter Regional Championships - TBD REG Qualifiers
MARCH
Mar. 17-19 MI Short Course Ultra Championships - TBD ULTR Qualifiers
Mar. 23-26 CZ Speedo Sectional Championships - TBD SECT Qualifiers
Mar. 24-26 MI Age Group Championships (14 & Under) - TBD MAGS Qualifiers

GRAND RAPIDS AQUATICS
2022 Long Course Meters (LCM) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
MAY
May 6-7 Calvin Open Invitational Apr. 27 Calvin College Green/Black & Above
May 28 JAWS First Chance Meet May 6 Jenison Green/Black & Above
JUNE
Jun. 4 Rock the Blocks Invite (GR/GR-EK) Jun. 1 East Kentwood All Groups
Jun. 14 GR Vs. WAY (5 p.m. Warm Up | 6 p.m. Start) - City High Non-KPS Swimmers
Jun. 15 GR Vs. GR-EK Vs. EGRA (4:30 p.m. Warm Up | 5:30 p.m. Start) - East Kentwood All Groups
Jun. 17-19 OLY Summer Classic May 17 Oakland University Qualified Athletes
Jun. 21 GR-EK Vs. WAY Vs. EGRA (8 a.m. Warm Up | 9 a.m. Start) - East Grand Rapids HS KPS Swimmers
Jun. 24-26 GKC Summer Solstice May 23 Kalamazoo Green/Black & Above
Jun. 29 GR-EK Vs. NKAT Vs. WAY (4:30 p.m. Warm Up | 5:30 p.m. Start) Jun. 27 East Kentwood KPS Swimmers
JULY
Jul. 8-10 MLA West Michigan Classic - Holland White/Bronze & Above
Jul. 12 GR Vs. Wayland Vs. NKAT (5 p.m. Warm Up | 6 p.m. Start) - Northview HS Non-KPS Swimmers
Jul. 14 GR v GR-EK Vs. EGRA (8 a.m. Warm Up | 9 a.m. Start) - East Grand Rapids HS All Groups
Jul. 14-17 CZ Speedo Sectional Championships - Cleveland, OH SECT Qualifiers
Ju1. 19-20 WMSL "A" Summer Championships (GR/GR-EK) - Hudsonville/Calvin WMSL "A" Qualifiers
Ju1. 21 WMSL "B" Summer Championships (GR/GR-EK) - West Ottawa Non "A" Qualifiers
Jul. 22-24 MI 12 & Under State Championships - Ortonville Q1 Qualifiers
Jul. 29-31 MS 13/14 & Open State Championships - Elkhart, IN Q1 Qualifiers
Jul. 29-31 JAWS State Games - Jenison White/Bronze & Below