2805 Coit Ave. NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49505
Phone: (616) 634-2044
Fax: (616) 365-9254
Email: CoachAlex@grnsa.org

Sign Up for Meets Online

Click on a Meet for More Information or Driving Directions:

GRAND RAPIDS AQUATICS
2018-2019 Short Course Yards (SCY) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
Oct. 12-14 WMS Boo Bash Sept. 12 Zeeland All Groups
Nov. 9-11 OLY Turkey Bowl Oct. 11 Fenton White & Above
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 EGRA Winter Washout [No Saturday for 12 & Under] Oct. 29 East Grand Rapids White & Above
Dec. 1 KAC Rock the Blocks Winter Invitational [All 12 & Under] Nov.25 Kentwood All 12 & Under
Dec. 15 Zeeland Winter Classic Dec. 6 Zeeland All Groups
Dec. 29 JAWS Long Course Challenge (LCM) Dec. 16 Jenison Green & Above
Jan. 4 Hudsonville Holiday Meet Jan. 2 Hudsonville All Groups
Jan. 5 Dual Meet Vs. Ludington Jan. 3 Ludington All 14 & Under
Jan. 10 Dual Meet Vs. Rockford Jan. 8 Rockford All 14 & Under
Jan. 18 Dual Meet Vs. Calvin Jan. 16 Calvin College All 14 & Under
Jan. 19-20 PAC Crocodile Rock Meet Jan. 14 Western Michigan University All Groups
Jan. 26-27 ROCK Super Splash Jan. 18 Rockford All Groups
Feb. 2-3 Grand Rapids Open Jan. 24 Grand Rapids All Groups
Feb. 8-9 WMSL Winter "A" Championships Feb. 3 West Ottawa/Zeeland WMSL A Qualifiers
Feb. 16-17 MI Red Division District Championships Championships Feb. 11 Jenison Q3 Qualifiers
Mar. 1-3 MI Red Division Junior Olympic Championships Feb. 23 East Grand Rapids Q2 Qualifiers
Mar. 8-10 MI 12 & Under Short Course State Championships Mar. 4 Jenison Q1 Qualifiers
Mar. 14-17 MI 13-14 & Open Short Course State Championships - Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor Q1 Qualifiers
Mar. 28-31 CZ Speedo Sectional Championships - Indianapolis, IN SECT Qualifiers

GRAND RAPIDS AQUATICS
2019 Long Course Meters (LCM) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
Apr. 27 Calvin Early Bird Meet - Calvin Green & Above
May 11 ROCK Meet (SCM) - Rockford All Groups
May 25 JAWS First Chance Meet Meet - Jenison Green & Above
May 31-Jun. 1 Calvin Approved Meet - Calvin College All Groups
Jun. 5 WMSL Dual Meet Vs. East Grand Rapids (SCY) - East Grand Rapids All Groups
Jun. 8 KAC Rock the Blocks Meet (SCY) - City High Middle All Groups
Jun. 14-16 OLY Summer Classic - Oakland University White & Above
Jun. 19 WMSL Dual Meet Vs. Rockford (SCY) - Rockford All Groups
Jun. 21-23 PAC Summer Solstice Invitational [No Saturday Morning] - Kalamazoo White & Above
Jun. 22 Meijer State Games of Michigan (SCY) - Northview All Groups
Jun. 26 WMSL Dual Meet Vs. Calvin (SCY) - Calvin All Groups
Jun. 28 Hudsonville Summer Invite (SCY) - Hudsonville All Groups
Jul. 13-14 MLA West Michigan Classic - Holland White & Above
Jul. 16 WMSL A Championships - 12 & Under (SCY) - East Grand Rapids WMSL "A" Qualifiers
Jul. 17 WMSL A Championships - 13 & Over (SCY) - Calvin WMSL "A" Qualifiers
Jul. 18-21 CZ Speedo Sectional Championships - Cleveland All SECT Qualifiers
Jul. 19-22 MI 12 & Under State Championships - Saginaw Valley All Q1 Qualifiers
Jul. 25-28 MI 13-14 & Open State Championships - Holland All Q1 Qualifiers